12020 / Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
रांची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction.
Departs @ 13:45 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12020) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 13:45 - 3 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 14:53 14:55 2m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 16:00 16:05 5m 1 112.8 1 SER
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 2 128.2 1 ECR
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 17:43 17:48 5m 5 161.9 1 ECR
6. ASN Asansol Junction 18:40 18:42 2m 5 220.3 1 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 18:56 18:57 1m 3 238.6 1 ER
8. DGR Durgapur 19:14 19:16 2m 4 262.5 1 ER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 21:30 - 10 420.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Feb-19 11:43 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

12020 / Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express (रांची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 421 kilometers.

The return train is 12019.
Loading...