12037 / New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - लुधियाना शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12037/New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 07:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express (12037) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 07:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. ROK Rohtak Junction 08:17 08:19 2m 2 71.1 1 NR
3. JIND Jind Junction 09:03 09:05 2m 1 128.2 1 NR
4. TUN Tohana 09:46 09:48 2m 1 188.1 1 NR
5. SAG Sangrur 10:56 10:58 2m 1 250.7 1 NR
6. DUI Dhuri Junction 11:17 11:19 2m 1 266.8 1 NR
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 12:25 - 4 328.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:35 IST

Coach detail

12037 / New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - लुधियाना शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 329 kilometers.

The return train is 12038.
Loading...