NBD / Najibabad Junction
नजीबाबाद जंक्शन

Najibabad Junction (नजीबाबाद जंक्शन), station code NBD, is a railway station in Bijnor district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Najibabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Najibabad Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Najibabad Junction (NBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:02 00:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 00:40 01:15 35m 3
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 01:01 01:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 01:24 01:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR 01:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:42 01:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 02:16 02:21 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 02:46 02:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR - 03:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 04:15 04:50 35m 3
SMTWTFS
04041 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Shtb NR 04:15 04:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 04:23 04:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 04:23 04:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 07:39 07:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:47 07:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:47 07:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
54092 Kotdwara Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 07:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54382 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR - 08:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54385 Najibabad Kotdwara Passen... Pass NR - 08:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 09:02 09:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 09:07 09:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54386 Kotdwara Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 11:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54387 Najibabad - Kotdwar Passe... Pass NR - 11:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR 11:48 11:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54381 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 11:50 - - 3,1
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54388 Kotdwara - Najibabad Pass... Pass NR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 15:16 15:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 15:57 16:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 16:27 16:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
54384 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR - 17:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04391 Najibabad - Kotdwar Expre... Exp NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54389 Najibabad - Kotdwar Passe... Pass NR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 17:37 17:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 18:02 18:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 18:12 18:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54383 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 18:50 - - 3,1
SMTWTFS
04392 Kotdwar - Najibabad Expre... Exp NR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54390 Kotdwara - Najibabad Pass... Pass NR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 20:04 20:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54091 Najibabad - Kotdwara Pass... Pass NR - 20:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 20:55 21:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 22:22 22:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:33 23:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Najibabad Junction by train, get complete information about NBD / Najibabad Junction station, nearest airport to Najibabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Najibabad Junction

Loading...
Najibabad Junction