NBD / Najibabad Junction
नजीबाबाद जंक्शन

Najibabad Junction (नजीबाबाद जंक्शन), station code NBD, is a railway station in Bijnor district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Najibabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Najibabad Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Najibabad Junction (NBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 00:17 00:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 00:40 01:15 35m 3
SMTWTFS
04042 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Spec NR 00:40 01:15 35m -
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... Spec NR 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 01:22 01:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 01:27 01:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR 01:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 01:42 01:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 02:11 02:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 02:12 02:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:33 02:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Specia... Spec ECR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR - 03:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:57 03:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 04:10 04:45 35m 3
SMTWTFS
14041-Slip Mussoorie Express Slip... Exp NR 04:10 05:35 85m 3
SMTWTFS
04041 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Shtb NR 04:15 04:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 04:55 05:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... Spec NR 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Ex... Spec NR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
54092 Kotdwara Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 07:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:02 08:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54382 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR - 08:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54385 Najibabad Kotdwara Passen... Pass NR - 08:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Sp... Spec NCR 08:57 09:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 09:03 09:07 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Wee... Spec NER 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02317 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Spec NER 10:26 10:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
05001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Spec NER 10:26 10:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 10:29 10:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 10:29 10:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 10:32 10:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54386 Kotdwara Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 11:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54387 Najibabad - Kotdwar Passe... Pass NR - 11:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Festi... Spec WCR 11:43 11:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Spec NR 11:43 11:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
54381 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 11:50 - - 3,1
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 11:57 12:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 12:00 12:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi S... Spec NR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 12:59 13:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02318 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14044 Garhwal Express Exp NR 13:20 13:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54388 Kotdwara - Najibabad Pass... Pass NR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 15:10 15:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 15:57 16:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Sp... Spec NCR 16:22 16:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
14043 Garhwal Express Exp NR 16:25 16:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 16:27 16:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi S... Spec NR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
54384 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR - 17:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Specia... Spec ECR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
54389 Najibabad - Kotdwar Passe... Pass NR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Festi... Spec WCR 17:32 17:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Pr... Spec NR 17:32 17:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 18:02 18:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 18:13 18:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Spec NER 18:17 18:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Spec NER 18:17 18:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 18:26 18:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
54383 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR 18:50 - - 3,1
SMTWTFS
54390 Kotdwara - Najibabad Pass... Pass NR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Wee... Spec NER 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54091 Najibabad - Kotdwara Pass... Pass NR - 20:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Ex... Spec NR 20:40 21:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 20:55 21:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:18 21:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 22:17 22:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 22:19 22:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
24042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 23:25 01:15 110m 3
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:32 23:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 23:33 23:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 23:57 00:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Najibabad Junction by train, get complete information about NBD / Najibabad Junction station, nearest airport to Najibabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Najibabad Junction

Loading...
Najibabad Junction