GJL / Gajraula Junction
गजरौला जंक्शन

Gajraula Junction (गजरौला जंक्शन), station code GJL, is a railway station in Amroha district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gajraula Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gajraula Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 00:55 01:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14041-Slip Mussoorie Express Slip... Exp NR 00:55 01:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
04041 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Shtb NR 00:55 01:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 03:01 03:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 04:15 04:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
24042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 04:15 04:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 04:48 04:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR 06:22 06:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR 07:10 07:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 07:35 07:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54381 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR - 07:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14044 Garhwal Express Exp NR 09:50 10:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54382 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 12:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54383 Gajraula Najibabad Passen... Pass NR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14043 Garhwal Express Exp NR 19:30 19:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 20:01 20:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54384 Najibabad Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 21:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 21:49 21:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passeng... Pass NR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gajraula Junction by train, get complete information about GJL / Gajraula Junction station, nearest airport to Gajraula Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gajraula Junction

Loading...
Gajraula Junction