12074 / Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
भुवनेश्वर-हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar.
Departs @ 06:00 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 16:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:00 - 2 0.0 1 ECoR
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 06:30 06:32 2m 1 27.7 1 ECoR
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 07:25 07:27 2m 2 99.8 1 ECoR
4. BHC Bhadrak 08:12 08:14 2m 3 143.4 1 ECoR
5. SORO Soro 08:36 08:37 1m 2 172.4 1 SER
6. BLS Balasore 09:01 09:05 4m 3 205.9 1 SER
7. JER Jaleswar 09:35 09:36 1m 2 253.3 1 SER
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 10:40 10:50 10m - 322.0 1 SER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 12:40 - 19 436.9 1 ER

Coach detail

12074 / Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (भुवनेश्वर-हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 437 kilometers.

The return train is 12073.