Train from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction


List of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneswar - Howrah Junction route.

Total 64 train(s) between BBS / Bhubaneswar and HWH / Howrah Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express SF NFR BBS 1 02:40 HWH 9,14,17 10:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
2 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express SF NFR BBS 1 02:40 HWH 14,17 10:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
3 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express SF NFR BBS 1 02:40 HWH 14 10:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
4 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Fare Special Spec SER BBS - 03:40 HWH - 10:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
5 12842 Coromandel Express SF SER BBS 3 04:47 HWH 21,23 11:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
6 08646 East Coast Fare Special Spec SCR BBS - 05:10 HWH - 14:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
7 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb ECoR BBS 2 06:00 HWH 19 12:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
8 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Covid-19 Special Spec ECoR BBS - 06:00 HWH - 12:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
9 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR BBS 1 06:10 HWH 17 14:00 437 km
SMTWTFS
10 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Exp ECR BBS 1 06:10 HWH 9 14:00 437 km
SMTWTFS
11 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR BBS 1 06:10 HWH 8,9 14:00 437 km
SMTWTFS
12 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER BBS - 06:10 HWH - 14:05 437 km
SMTWTFS
13 02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NFR BBS - 06:10 HWH - 13:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
14 12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express Shtb ECoR BBS 3 06:49 HWH 23 13:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
15 22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam-Howrah SF Express SF SER BBS 2 07:45 HWH 19,20 14:50 437 km
SMTWTFS
16 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF SER BBS 2 07:45 HWH 20 14:50 437 km
SMTWTFS
17 18646 East Coast Express Exp SER BBS 3 08:03 HWH 17,20,2 16:10 437 km
SMTWTFS
18 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express Drnt SER BBS 3 10:00 HWH 20,21 16:45 437 km
SMTWTFS
19 02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duranto Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SER BBS - 10:00 HWH - 16:45 437 km
SMTWTFS
20 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC COVID-19 Special Spec SER BBS - 10:01 HWH - 16:25 437 km
SMTWTFS
21 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER BBS 3 10:01 HWH 19 16:25 437 km
SMTWTFS
22 02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR BBS 1 10:20 HWH - 17:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
23 12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR BBS 1 10:58 HWH 20 17:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
24 02088 Dhauli SF Special Prm ECoR BBS - 11:50 HWH - 19:20 437 km
SMTWTFS
25 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express Hms SER BBS 2 12:05 HWH 22 18:30 437 km
SMTWTFS
26 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala HumSafar Express Hms NFR BBS 2 12:05 HWH 9,12,14 18:30 437 km
SMTWTFS
27 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express Hms SER BBS 2 12:05 HWH 17 18:30 437 km
SMTWTFS
28 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER BBS - 12:30 HWH - 19:50 437 km
SMTWTFS
29 12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR BBS 1 12:58 HWH 19 20:20 437 km
SMTWTFS
30 02822 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special Spec SER BBS - 15:35 HWH - 23:00 437 km
SMTWTFS
31 12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR BBS 2 15:42 HWH 8 22:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
32 18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER BBS 2 15:42 HWH 20 22:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
33 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express SF SER BBS 1 15:42 HWH 20 22:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
34 02868 Puducherry - Howrah Express Festival Special Spec SER BBS - 15:55 HWH - 23:20 437 km
SMTWTFS
35 08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special Spec SER BBS - 15:55 HWH - 23:25 437 km
SMTWTFS
36 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Festival Special Spec SR BBS - 16:05 HWH - 23:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
37 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR BBS 1 19:12 HWH 21 03:10 437 km
SMTWTFS
38 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR BBS 1 19:12 HWH 21 03:10 437 km
SMTWTFS
39 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR BBS 3 19:12 HWH - 03:10 437 km
SMTWTFS
40 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER BBS 1 20:58 HWH 18,23 04:00 437 km
SMTWTFS
41 02838 Puri - Howrah Festival Special Spec SER BBS 1 21:47 HWH - 04:40 437 km
SMTWTFS
42 12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express SF SER BBS 1 21:52 HWH 22,17 04:55 437 km
SMTWTFS
43 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express SF SER BBS 1,3 23:18 HWH 18 06:25 437 km
SMTWTFS
44 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express GR ECoR BBS 3 23:36 HWH 17 07:05 437 km
SMTWTFS
45 12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ECoR BBS 3 23:36 HWH 18 07:05 437 km
SMTWTFS
46 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ECoR BBS 3 23:36 HWH 18 07:05 437 km
SMTWTFS
47 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR BBS 3 23:36 HWH 11 07:05 437 km
SMTWTFS
48 18410 Sri Jagannath Express Exp ECoR BBS 1 23:50 HWH 20 08:10 437 km
SMTWTFS
49 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express ACSF SCR BBS 1 01:00 SHM 2 09:05 434 km
SMTWTFS
50 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER BBS 1 01:00 SHM 2 09:05 434 km
SMTWTFS
51 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express SF SER BBS 1 01:00 SHM 2 09:05 434 km
SMTWTFS
52 02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Covid-19 Special Spec SCR BBS - 01:00 SHM - 09:05 434 km
SMTWTFS
53 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER BBS 1 03:40 SRC 1,4 10:30 430 km
SMTWTFS
54 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER BBS 1 03:40 SRC 1,2 10:25 430 km
SMTWTFS
55 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF COVID - 19 Special Spec SER BBS - 03:40 SRC - 10:30 430 km
SMTWTFS
56 02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR BBS - 04:15 SHM - 11:55 434 km
SMTWTFS
57 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express SF SR BBS 1 06:10 SHM 2 13:50 434 km
SMTWTFS
58 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR BBS 1 06:10 SHM 1 13:50 434 km
SMTWTFS
59 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER BBS 1 11:38 SRC 1 18:10 430 km
SMTWTFS
60 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger Pass SER BBS 1,2 11:45 ABB - 01:05 441 km
SMTWTFS
61 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER BBS 1 14:08 SHM 2 21:30 434 km
SMTWTFS
62 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express SF SER BBS 2 15:42 SRC 2 22:20 430 km
SMTWTFS
63 02202 Bhubaneswar - Sealdah Duronto Express Covid - 19 Special Spec ER BBS - 20:15 SDAH - 04:15 455 km
SMTWTFS
64 22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express SF ECoR BBS 3 23:36 SHM 2 07:10 434 km
SMTWTFS