12083 / Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
मयिलादुतुरई - कोयम्बटूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction.
Departs @ 14:50 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (12083) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 14:50 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. KMU Kumbakonam 15:13 15:15 2m 1 31.2 1 SR
3. PML Papanasam 15:28 15:29 1m 1 45.6 1 SR
4. TJ Thanjavur Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 1 70.6 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:50 17:00 10m 1 120.3 1 SR
6. KRR Karur Junction 18:13 18:15 2m 1 196.6 1 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 19:17 19:20 3m 2 261.5 1 SR
8. TUP Tiruppur 20:03 20:05 2m 1 311.7 1 SR
9. IGU Irugur Junction 20:34 20:35 1m 2 344.4 1 SR
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 21:15 - 5 362.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 24-Sep-18 15:47 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

12083 / Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (मयिलादुतुरई - कोयम्बटूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Coimbatore Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Coimbatore Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 362 kilometers.

The return train is 12084.
Loading...