12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express
कोयंबटूर - माइलादुत्रयी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (12084) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 07:10 - 6 0.0 1 SR
2. IGU Irugur Junction 07:29 07:30 1m 1 17.9 1 SR
3. TUP Tiruppur 07:53 07:55 2m 2 50.5 1 SR
4. ED Erode Junction 08:37 08:40 3m 3,4 100.8 1 SR
5. KRR Karur Junction 09:28 09:30 2m 3 165.7 1 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:05 11:15 10m 1 241.9 1 SR
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction 12:03 12:05 2m 1 291.7 1 SR
8. PML Papanasam 12:26 12:27 1m 1 316.6 1 SR
9. KMU Kumbakonam 12:41 12:43 2m 1 331.0 1 SR
10. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 13:40 - 3 362.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:54 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (कोयंबटूर - माइलादुत्रयी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 362 kilometers.

The return train is 12083.
Loading...