12117 / Godavari SuperFast Express
गोदावरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12117/Godavari SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 15:00 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Manmad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Godavari SuperFast Express (12117) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 15:18 15:20 2m - 18.0 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:40 15:43 3m - 38.0 1 CR
4. KSRA Kasara 16:46 16:48 2m - 105.0 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 17:25 17:30 5m - 121.0 1 CR
6. DVL Devlali 18:08 18:10 2m - 166.0 1 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 18:15 18:20 5m - 172.0 1 CR
8. NR Niphad 18:43 18:45 2m - 203.0 1 CR
9. LS Lasalgaon 18:53 18:55 2m - 220.0 1 CR
10. MMR Manmad Junction 19:25 - - 245.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 17:35 IST

Coach detail

12117 / Godavari SuperFast Express (गोदावरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Manmad Junction at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Manmad Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 242 kilometers.

The return train is 12118.
Loading...