12118 / Godavari SF Express
गोदावरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12118/Godavari SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manmad Junction.
Departs @ 08:35 (Manmad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Godavari SF Express (12118) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 12:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMR Manmad Junction 08:35 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. LS Lasalgaon 08:53 08:55 2m - 25.0 1 CR
3. NR Niphad 09:08 09:10 2m - 42.0 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 09:32 09:35 3m - 74.0 1 CR
5. DVL Devlali 09:43 09:45 2m - 79.0 1 CR
6. IGP Igatpuri 10:20 10:25 5m - 124.0 1 CR
7. KSRA Kasara 10:53 10:55 2m - 140.0 1 CR
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:00 12:03 3m - 207.0 1 CR
9. TNA Thane 12:18 12:20 2m - 228.0 1 CR
10. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 - - 245.0 1 CR

Coach detail

12118 / Godavari SF Express (गोदावरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Manmad Junction on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manmad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 242 kilometers.

The return train is 12117.