12197 / Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (via Guna)
भोपाल - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction.
Departs @ 15:30 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express (12197) Schedule

Last Updated: 28-Feb-19 14:46 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 15:30 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. BHS Vidisha 16:07 16:09 2m 1 53.6 1 WCR
3. BAQ Ganj Basoda 16:38 16:39 1m 1 93.1 1 WCR
4. BINA Bina Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 3 138.9 1 WCR
5. MNV Mungaoli 17:58 18:00 2m 2 167.7 1 WCR
6. ASKN Ashok Nagar 18:36 18:38 2m - 213.3 1 WCR
7. GUNA Guna Junction 19:30 19:45 15m 1 257.5 1 WCR
8. BDWS Badarwas 20:28 20:30 2m 1 306.4 1 WCR
9. KLRS Kolaras 20:58 21:00 2m 1 334.0 1 WCR
10. SVPI Shivpuri 21:30 21:35 5m 1 359.6 1 WCR
11. MOJ Mohana 22:23 22:25 2m 1 421.3 1 WCR
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 00:15 - 4 484.3 2 NCR

Coach detail

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
Reversals
GUNA/Guna Junction

12197 is a intercity express from Bhopal Junction, a capital city of Madhya Pradesh to Gwalior a historical city. The return no. of the train is 12198.

The train leaves Bhopal (BPL) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday at 13:30 hrs and reaches Gwalior (GWL) at mid night 00:15 hrs the next day.

The train has 4 Second Class seating, 8 General Unreserved and one sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 12197 runs from Bhopal Jn. via Vidisha, Bina, Guna, and Shivpuri. The train run in reverse direction from Guna Junction.