GUNA / Guna Junction
गुना जंक्शन

Guna Junction (गुना जंक्शन), station code GUNA, is a railway station in Guna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guna Junction (GUNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Express... Exp WCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 02:20 02:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 02:30 02:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 02:30 02:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 03:15 03:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Express... Exp WCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 04:50 05:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 05:50 06:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 05:50 06:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 07:05 07:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat Summe... Exp WR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 09:05 09:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 09:08 09:15 7m 3
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR - 09:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 10:00 10:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11603 Kota - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11604 Bina - Kota MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 13:50 14:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 13:55 14:25 30m 2
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 15:00 15:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
06617 Sogaria - Bina MEMU Inaug... MEMU WCR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 19:25 19:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 19:35 19:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 19:55 20:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj Summe... Exp WR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 21:40 21:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 22:55 23:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 23:45 23:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 23:45 23:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 23:48 23:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guna Junction by train, get complete information about GUNA / Guna Junction station, nearest airport to Guna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guna Junction

Loading...
Guna Junction