BINA / Bina Junction
बीना जंक्शन

Bina Junction (बीना जंक्शन), station code BINA, is a railway station in Saugor district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bina Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bina Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bina Junction (BINA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51828 Virangana Lakshmibai - It... Pass NCR 00:01 00:50 49m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 00:10 00:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 00:10 00:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 00:15 00:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02185 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa Wee... SF WCR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 00:45 00:47 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 00:50 00:53 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 00:50 00:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01037 Pune - Kanpur Central SF ... SF CR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 02:00 02:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 02:15 02:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 02:15 02:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 02:15 02:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 02:15 02:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 02:35 02:38 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF T... SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 02:47 02:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82403 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 03:20 03:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 03:30 03:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 04:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SF CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Virangana Lakshm... Pass NCR 04:05 04:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 04:45 04:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11601 Bina - Katni MEMU Express... MEMU WCR - 05:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 05:30 05:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 05:30 05:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 05:55 06:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR - 06:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 06:25 06:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 06:32 06:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 06:35 06:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:35 06:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 06:50 06:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:25 07:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 07:40 07:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 08:02 08:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 08:20 08:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 08:20 08:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01056 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF T... SF CR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 09:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR - 10:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
11604 Bina - Kota MEMU Express... MEMU WCR - 10:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 10:55 11:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51812 Virangana Lakshmibai - Bi... Pass NCR 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:30 11:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 11:35 11:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 11:45 11:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR - 12:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 12:17 12:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 12:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 12:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 12:50 13:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 13:35 13:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 13:35 13:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 14:35 14:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Virangana Lakshmib... Pass NCR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 15:32 15:35 3m 3,5
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:45 15:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 15:55 16:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11603 Kota - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 16:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 17:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82404 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 17:08 17:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santraga... Hms WCR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
61633 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 17:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger... Pass WCR - 18:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 18:25 18:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11602 Katni - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 18:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati Wee... SF WCR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06617 Sogaria - Bina MEMU Inaug... MEMU WCR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:20 19:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 19:30 19:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:40 19:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01052 Mau - Mumbai LTT SF Summe... SF CR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02106 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01038 Kanpur Central - Pune Sum... Exp CR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 21:15 21:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR 21:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... SF CR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02105 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... SF CR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01051 Mumbai LTT - Mau SF Summe... SF CR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 23:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 23:35 23:55 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 23:35 23:55 20m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bina Junction by train, get complete information about BINA / Bina Junction station, nearest airport to Bina Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bina Junction

Loading...
Bina Junction