12198 / Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (via Guna)
ग्वालियर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gwalior Junction.
Departs @ 06:20 (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (12198) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 06:20 - 1 0.0 1 NCR
2. SVPI Shivpuri 08:05 08:10 5m 1 124.7 1 WCR
3. KLRS Kolaras 08:35 08:37 2m 1 150.3 1 WCR
4. BDWS Badarwas 09:05 09:07 2m 1 177.9 1 WCR
5. GUNA Guna Junction 10:25 10:40 15m 2 226.9 1 WCR
6. ASKN Ashok Nagar 11:20 11:22 2m 2 271.0 1 WCR
7. MNV Mungaoli 12:04 12:06 2m 1 316.6 1 WCR
8. BINA Bina Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 2 345.5 1 WCR
9. BAQ Ganj Basoda 13:34 13:35 1m 2 391.2 1 WCR
10. BHS Vidisha 14:03 14:05 2m 2 430.8 1 WCR
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 15:00 - 3 484.3 1 WCR

Coach detail

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
Reversals
GUNA/Guna Junction

12198 is a superfast intercity express between Gwalior Junction, a main station in Gwalior city and Bhopal Junction, a capital city of Madhya Pradesh. The return no. of the train is 12197.

The train leaves Gwalior Jn. (GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday at 6:30 hrs and reaches Bhopal Jn. (BPL) at 15:00 hrs the same day.

The train has 4 Second Class seating, 8 General Unreserved and one sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 12198 runs from Gwalior via Shivpuri, Guna, Ashoknagar and Bina. The train run in reverse direction from Guna Junction.