12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया

The following table shows the schedule of 12302/New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (12302) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:55 - 15 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:35 21:40 5m 6 440.2 1 NCR
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:40 23:43 3m 4 634.6 1 NCR
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:44 01:54 10m 3,4 787.2 2 ECR
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 03:47 03:50 3m 3 992.4 2 ECR
6. PNME Parasnath 05:45 05:47 2m 2 1144.1 2 ECR
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 1 1191.9 2 ECR
8. HWH Howrah Junction 09:50 - 8 1450.6 2 ER

Coach detail

12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1451 kilometers.

The return train is 12301.