12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express, Train number 12302 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 16:55 - 15 0.0 1
2. Kanpur Central CNB 21:35 21:40 5m -- 440.2 1
3. Allahabad Junction ALD 23:40 23:43 3m -- 634.5 1
4. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 01:44 01:54 10m -- 787.2 2
5. Gaya Junction GAYA 04:05 04:08 3m 3 992.2 2
6. Parasnath PNME 05:51 05:53 2m -- 1143.9 2
7. Dhanbad Junction DHN 06:40 06:45 5m -- 1191.6 2
8. Howrah Junction HWH 09:50 - 8 1450.3 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:New Delhi
Departure:16:55
Destination:Howrah Junction
Arrival:09:50 (+1 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:16h 55m
Distance:1450 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:6
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Eastern Railway

12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun at 16:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1450 kilometers.

The return train is 12301