12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express, Train number 12302 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:55 - 15 0.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:35 21:40 5m -- 440.2 1 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:40 23:43 3m -- 634.5 1 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:44 01:54 10m -- 787.2 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:05 04:08 3m 3 992.2 2 ECR Gaya, Bihar
6. PNME Parasnath 05:51 05:53 2m -- 1143.9 2 ECR Giridih, Jharkhand
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 06:40 06:45 5m -- 1191.6 2 ECR Dhanbad, Jharkhand
8. HWH Howrah Junction 09:50 - 8 1450.3 2 ER Kolkata, West Bengal

Coach detail

12302 / New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया गया) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1450 kilometers.

The return train is 12301