PNME / Parasnath
पारसनाथ

Parasnath (पारसनाथ), station code PNME, is a railway station in Giridih district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parasnath.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parasnath have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parasnath (PNME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:13 00:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 00:37 00:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 01:21 01:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 01:57 01:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:16 02:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 02:34 02:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 03:14 03:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 04:00 04:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 04:00 04:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 04:04 04:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:19 04:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 04:32 04:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 10:11 10:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 10:59 11:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 11:11 11:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 12:34 12:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 16:34 16:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 17:41 17:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 17:51 17:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03317 Dhanbad - Darshannagar As... Exp ECR 18:43 18:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 20:30 20:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 21:28 21:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:37 22:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 23:22 23:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 23:49 23:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parasnath by train, get complete information about PNME / Parasnath station, nearest airport to Parasnath. Complete list of trains to and from Parasnath

Loading...
Parasnath