12339 / Coalfield Express
कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12339/Coalfield Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 17:20 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coalfield Express (12339) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 17:20 - 12 0.0 1 ER
2. MNAE Mankar 18:59 19:00 1m 2 132.1 1 ER
3. PAN Panagarh 19:10 19:11 1m 2 142.4 1 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 19:24 19:26 2m 3 158.2 1 ER
5. OYR Waria 19:33 19:34 1m 2 166.9 1 ER
6. UDL Andal Junction 19:42 19:44 2m 2 175.0 1 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 19:52 19:53 1m 2 182.1 1 ER
8. ASN Asansol Junction 20:15 20:18 3m 4 200.4 1 ER
9. STN Sitarampur Junction 20:31 20:32 1m 1 209.2 1 ER
10. ULT Kulti 20:39 20:40 1m 1 214.4 1 ER
11. BRR Barakar 20:46 20:47 1m 1 217.6 1 ER
12. KMME Kumardubi 20:53 20:54 1m 2 220.1 1 ER
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 21:40 - 2 258.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:00 IST
12339 / Coalfield Express (कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Dhanbad Junction. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 259 kilometers.

The return train is 12340.
Loading...