12340 / Coalfield Express
कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12340/Coalfield Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 05:55 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coalfield Express (12340) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 05:55 - 2,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. KMME Kumardubi 06:28 06:29 1m 2 38.6 1 ER
3. BRR Barakar 06:34 06:35 1m 2 41.2 1 ER
4. ULT Kulti 06:39 06:40 1m 2 44.3 1 ER
5. STN Sitarampur Junction 06:45 06:46 1m 2 49.5 1 ER
6. ASN Asansol Junction 06:57 07:00 3m 5 58.3 1 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 07:18 07:19 1m 4 76.7 1 ER
8. UDL Andal Junction 07:29 07:31 2m 3 83.7 1 ER
9. OYR Waria 07:38 07:39 1m 3 91.9 1 ER
10. DGR Durgapur 07:50 07:52 2m 4,5 100.6 1 ER
11. PAN Panagarh 08:03 08:04 1m 3 116.3 1 ER
12. MNAE Mankar 08:14 08:15 1m 3 126.6 1 ER
13. HWH Howrah Junction 10:30 - 12 258.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:32 IST
12340 / Coalfield Express (कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 259 kilometers.

The return train is 12339.
Loading...