SASN / Sas Nagar Mohali
एस.ए.एस. नगर मोहाली

Sas Nagar Mohali (एस.ए.एस. नगर मोहाली), station code SASN, is a railway station in Mohali district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sas Nagar Mohali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sas Nagar Mohali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 04:32 04:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 07:57 07:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04640 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Naga... Spec NR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 10:29 10:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozp... Spec NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 17:55 18:03 8m -
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 21:57 21:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sas Nagar Mohali by train, get complete information about SASN / Sas Nagar Mohali station, nearest airport to Sas Nagar Mohali. Complete list of trains to and from Sas Nagar Mohali

Loading...
Sas Nagar Mohali