CDG / Chandigarh Junction
चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन

Chandigarh Junction (चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन), station code CDG, is a railway station in Chandigarh district of the Indian state of Chandigarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandigarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandigarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:28 01:20 52m 6
SMTWTFS
02312 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 00:28 01:25 57m -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 01:30 01:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 01:35 02:25 50m -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 02:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 02:50 03:13 23m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:55 03:55 60m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Spec WR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 05:05 05:13 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 05:10 05:18 8m 3
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:30 07:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 06:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 06:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Spec NR 06:45 06:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 06:45 06:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 07:10 07:45 35m 6
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 07:30 07:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 07:30 07:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 07:38 07:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Spec ECR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR - 07:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 08:13 08:20 7m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 08:43 09:00 17m -
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 09:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 10:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... Spec NR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 10:25 10:31 6m 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 10:25 10:31 6m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 10:50 11:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsa... Spec WR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Spec NR 11:05 11:13 8m -
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 11:05 11:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 11:05 11:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 11:35 11:42 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR - 12:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 12:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Spec NR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22425 New Delhi - Chandigarh Te... Tej NR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 13:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Wee... Spec NER 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 13:38 13:45 7m 3
SMTWTFS
22426 Chandigarh - New Delhi Te... Tej NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh S... Spec NER 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 15:27 15:35 8m 3
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 15:57 16:10 13m 3
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER - 16:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
02528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Wee... Spec NER - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR - 16:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Spec WR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn S... Spec NER - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... Spec ECR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 17:25 17:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 17:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 17:40 18:35 55m 2
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 18:15 18:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
02012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Spec NR 18:15 18:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 18:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 18:30 18:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 18:50 19:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 18:59 19:14 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR 19:03 19:10 7m -
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 19:10 19:32 22m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 19:33 19:43 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
02005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Spec NR 20:31 20:38 7m -
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 20:35 20:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... Spec NR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03256 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... Spec ECR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 21:58 22:08 10m -
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 22:18 22:25 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 22:18 22:25 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger... Pass NR 22:21 22:31 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Spec NR 22:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 22:45 23:15 30m 3
SMTWTFS
05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Spec ECR 22:55 23:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR - 23:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh Junction by train, get complete information about CDG / Chandigarh Junction station, nearest airport to Chandigarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandigarh Junction

Loading...
Chandigarh Junction

Railway Station in Chandigarh