12635 / Vaigai SF Express
वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12635/Vaigai SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vaigai SF Express (12635) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 13:40 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 14:08 14:10 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 14:38 14:40 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. VM Villupuram Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 1 158.5 1 SR
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
6. ALU Ariyalur 17:24 17:25 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
7. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 1 336.6 1 SR
8. MPA Manaparai 19:07 19:08 1m - 373.0 1 SR
9. DG Dindigul Junction 20:03 20:05 2m 4 430.9 1 SR
10. SDN Sholavandan 20:34 20:35 1m 1 472.0 1 SR
11. MDU Madurai Junction 21:20 - 3 493.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:25 IST
12635 / Vaigai SF Express (वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 12636.
Loading...