12636 / Vaigai SF Express
वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12636/Vaigai SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Vaigai SF Express (12636) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 07:00 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. SDN Sholavandan 07:20 07:21 1m 2 21.2 1 SR
3. DG Dindigul Junction 07:58 08:00 2m 3 62.3 1 SR
4. MPA Manaparai 08:39 08:40 1m - 120.2 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 3 156.7 1 SR
6. ALU Ariyalur 10:09 10:10 1m 2 226.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 3 280.0 1 SR
8. VM Villupuram Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 334.7 1 SR
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 4 437.7 1 SR
10. TBM Tambaram 13:48 13:50 2m 5,6 468.7 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 14:08 14:10 2m 3 486.4 1 SR
12. MS Chennai Egmore 14:35 - 4 493.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:25 IST
12636 / Vaigai SF Express (वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 12635.
Loading...