SDN / Sholavandan
शोलवन्दान

Sholavandan (शोलवन्दान), station code SDN, is a railway station in Madurai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sholavandan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sholavandan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sholavandan (SDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Inte... Exp SR 07:51 07:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 08:13 08:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16731 Palakkad - Tiruchendur Ex... Exp SR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 12:51 12:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 13:40 13:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Ex... Exp SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Inte... Exp SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 23:11 23:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sholavandan by train, get complete information about SDN / Sholavandan station, nearest airport to Sholavandan. Complete list of trains to and from Sholavandan

Loading...
Sholavandan