12917 / Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12917) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 17:20 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. ND Nadiad Junction 18:09 18:11 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 18:29 18:31 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 19:16 19:31 15m 7 100.0 1 WR
5. GDA Godhra Junction 20:43 20:45 2m 2 173.8 1 WR
6. DHD Dahod 21:44 21:46 2m 3 246.9 1 WR
7. RTM Ratlam Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 5 360.6 1 WR
8. KOTA Kota Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 1 627.3 2 WCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:48 07:50 2m 3 951.6 2 NCR
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:50 - 6 1085.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:56 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

12917 / Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1086 kilometers.

The return train is 12918.
Loading...