DHD / Dahod
दाहोद

Dahod (दाहोद), station code DHD, is a railway station in Dahod district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dahod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dahod have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dahod (DHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 00:07 00:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 00:14 00:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 00:20 00:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09233 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec WR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 01:12 01:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... Spec WR 01:12 01:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri Express Cov... Spec WR 01:12 01:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 01:17 01:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 01:52 01:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:02 02:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 02:16 02:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (... Spec WR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02943 Daund - Indore Covid-19 S... Spec WR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Spec WR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09310 Shanti Special Spec WR 03:44 03:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Spec WR 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:04 04:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Ex... Spec WR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:07 04:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 04:07 04:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
04190 Gwalior - Daund Covid - 1... Spec NCR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NWR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... Spec WR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly S... Spec WR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 05:39 05:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special... Spec WR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 05:57 05:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Spe... Spec WR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... Spec WR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09130 Danapur - Vadodara Fare S... Spec WR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 07:24 07:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 07:24 07:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 07:39 07:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
09128 SubedarGanj - Surat Weekl... Spec WR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 07:52 07:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 07:52 07:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09112 Haridwar - Valsad Express... Spec WR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09132 SubedarGanj - Vadodara We... Spec WR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09129 Vadodara - Danapur Fare S... Spec WR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Speci... Spec WR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 11:03 11:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09127 Surat - SubedarGanj Weekl... Spec WR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
04189 Daund - Gwalior Covid - 1... Spec NCR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09131 Vadodara - SubedarGanj We... Spec WR 11:22 11:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 12:22 12:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:24 12:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
69190 Dahod-Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:17 13:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 13:17 13:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 13:42 13:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09210 Puri - Valsad Express Cov... Spec WR 13:42 13:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
69189 Anand-Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu MEMU WR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Spe... Spec WR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09381 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Speci... Spec WR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 18:17 18:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
09038 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 19:42 19:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 20:32 20:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... Spec WR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09111 Valsad - Haridwar Express... Spec WR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 21:16 21:18 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 21:16 21:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02944 Indore - Daund Covid-19 S... Spec WR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly S... Spec WR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Ex... Spec WR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 21:44 21:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 21:44 21:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... Spec WR 21:44 21:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec WR 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... MEMU WR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Spe... Spec WR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevad... Spec WR 22:57 22:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... Spec WR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 23:21 23:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... Spec WR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09309 Shanti Special Spec WR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special... Spec WR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 23:32 23:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 23:37 23:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 23:52 23:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 23:52 23:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dahod by train, get complete information about DHD / Dahod station, nearest airport to Dahod. Complete list of trains to and from Dahod

Loading...
Dahod