CYI / Chhayapuri
छायापुरी

Chhayapuri (छायापुरी), station code CYI, is a railway station in Vadodara district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhayapuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhayapuri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhayapuri (CYI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 00:40 00:45 5m 02
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 00:52 00:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmed... SKr WR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:21 01:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 04:08 04:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 04:08 04:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 04:38 04:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09494 Patna - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 05:43 05:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 05:43 05:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 06:07 06:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12946 Banaras - Veraval Weekly ... SF WR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09392 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU Sp... MEMU WR 07:00 07:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly E... Exp WR 07:07 07:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09105 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Spe... MEMU WR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
09418 Danapur - Ahmedabad Speci... Exp WR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Ahmedabad - Danapur Speci... Exp WR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
01919 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clo... Hms WR 14:52 14:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12945 Veraval - Banaras Weekly ... SF WR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamu... SKr WR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09493 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Exp WR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... MEMU WR 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Spe... MEMU WR 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01920 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 19:56 20:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
09391 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU Sp... MEMU WR 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 20:26 20:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 20:26 20:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clo... Hms WR 22:14 22:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 22:21 22:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 22:36 22:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhayapuri by train, get complete information about CYI / Chhayapuri station, nearest airport to Chhayapuri. Complete list of trains to and from Chhayapuri

Loading...
Chhayapuri