CYI / Chhayapuri
छायापुरी

Chhayapuri (छायापुरी), station code CYI, is a railway station in Vadodara district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhayapuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhayapuri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhayapuri (CYI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 00:39 00:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 00:42 00:47 5m 02
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 01:25 01:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 05:43 05:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 05:43 05:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 06:07 06:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 16:02 16:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 16:02 16:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 16:02 16:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... MEMU WR 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 20:24 20:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 20:26 20:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 22:36 22:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 22:36 22:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhayapuri by train, get complete information about CYI / Chhayapuri station, nearest airport to Chhayapuri. Complete list of trains to and from Chhayapuri

Loading...
Chhayapuri