12918 / Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 13:55 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 15:53 15:55 2m 2 134.0 1 NCR
3. KOTA Kota Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 2 458.2 1 WCR
4. RTM Ratlam Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 4 725.0 1 WR
5. DHD Dahod 01:17 01:19 2m 1 838.7 2 WR
6. GDA Godhra Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 1 911.8 2 WR
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 04:00 04:15 15m 7 985.6 2 WR
8. ANND Anand Junction 04:53 04:54 1m 3 1021.1 2 WR
9. ND Nadiad Junction 05:10 05:11 1m 2 1039.8 2 WR
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 - 3 1085.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:56 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

12918 / Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 16 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1086 kilometers.

The return train is 12917.
Loading...