GDA / Godhra Junction
गोधरा जंक्शन

Godhra Junction (गोधरा जंक्शन), station code GDA, is a railway station in Panchmahal district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Godhra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Godhra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Godhra Junction (GDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekl... Spec WR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Spec ECR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevad... Spec WR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... Spec WR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 00:31 00:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 00:31 00:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 00:31 00:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 00:31 00:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02943 Daund - Indore Covid-19 S... Spec WR 01:51 01:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 02:06 02:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Spec WR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
05184 Surat - Gorakhpur Special... Spec NER 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... Spec WR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Spec ECR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69124 Godhra Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 04:16 04:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 05:02 05:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 05:02 05:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09310 Shanti Special Spec WR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Spec WR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NWR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
04190 Gwalior - Daund Covid - 1... Spec NCR 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69145 Anand Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Spe... Spec WR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 07:47 07:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09130 Danapur - Vadodara Fare S... Spec WR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09128 SubedarGanj - Surat Weekl... Spec WR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09129 Vadodara - Danapur Fare S... Spec WR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09127 Surat - SubedarGanj Weekl... Spec WR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09132 SubedarGanj - Vadodara We... Spec WR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
04189 Daund - Gwalior Covid - 1... Spec NCR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09131 Vadodara - SubedarGanj We... Spec WR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Centr... Spec WR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 11:26 11:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR 11:55 11:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
69123 Anand Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
69126 Godhra Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 13:08 13:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69189 Anand-Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69190 Dahod-Anand MEMU MEMU WR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09317 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Spe... Spec WR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05181 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05183 Gorakhpur - Surat Special... Spec NER 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 16:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 17:23 17:28 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Fa... Spec WR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09453 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Fa... Spec WR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09049 Mumbai Central - Samastip... Spec WR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU MEMU WR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... Spec WR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09038 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09319 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Spe... Spec WR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... MEMU WR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... Spec WR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69125 Anand Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU MEMU WR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09309 Shanti Special Spec WR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02944 Indore - Daund Covid-19 S... Spec WR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 22:44 22:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Godhra Junction by train, get complete information about GDA / Godhra Junction station, nearest airport to Godhra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Godhra Junction

Loading...
Godhra Junction