12952 / New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (PT)
नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 16:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (PT) (12952) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:25 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. KOTA Kota Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 2 465.5 1 WCR
3. NAD Nagda Junction 23:35 23:37 2m 2 691.0 1 WR
4. RTM Ratlam Junction 00:05 00:08 3m 4 732.2 2 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 03:24 03:34 10m 1 992.9 2 WR
6. ST Surat 04:58 05:03 5m 2 1122.6 2 WR
7. BVI Borivali 07:27 07:29 2m 7 1356.3 2 WR
8. MMCT Mumbai Central 08:15 - 2 1385.8 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:27 IST

Coach detail

12952 / New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (PT) (नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 15 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1386 kilometers.

The return train is 12951.
Loading...