NAD / Nagda Junction
नागदा जंक्शन

Nagda Junction (नागदा जंक्शन), station code NAD, is a railway station in Ujjain district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagda Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagda Junction (NAD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 01:10 01:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 01:14 01:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 01:24 01:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 02:00 02:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 02:55 03:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 02:55 03:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 02:55 03:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 02:55 03:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
20958 New Delhi - Indore SF Exp... SF WR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Expres... SF NWR 03:35 03:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 03:40 03:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 04:05 04:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 04:23 04:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 04:25 04:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 04:30 04:55 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 05:05 05:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 05:40 05:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 05:50 05:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 07:10 07:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 07:50 08:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 07:55 08:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59318 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 08:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR - 08:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 08:55 09:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 11:15 11:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger ... Pass WR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 13:10 13:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR - 15:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 15:20 15:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 15:20 15:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09587 Nagda - Indore Passenger ... Pass WR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 17:55 17:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 18:05 18:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 18:45 18:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 19:15 19:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 19:40 19:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Exp... SF WR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 19:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU MEMU WR - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 20:18 20:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 20:43 20:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 21:12 21:17 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59354 Ujjain Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 22:30 22:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 23:00 23:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 23:00 23:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 23:00 23:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 23:00 23:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 23:00 23:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
59353 Nagda Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 23:57 23:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagda Junction by train, get complete information about NAD / Nagda Junction station, nearest airport to Nagda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagda Junction

Loading...
Nagda Junction