NAD / Nagda Junction
नागदा जंक्शन

Nagda Junction (नागदा जंक्शन), station code NAD, is a railway station in Ujjain district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagda Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagda Junction (NAD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 00:40 01:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:45 00:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 01:05 01:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
02983 Indore - Jaipur Festival ... Spec NWR 01:10 01:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Covid ... Spec SCR 01:24 01:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 01:34 01:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 02:25 02:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 02:25 02:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 02:25 02:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 02:25 02:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 02:25 02:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
04190 Gwalior - Daund Covid - 1... Spec NCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NWR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec NWR 02:45 03:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 02:45 03:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Fe... Spec NWR 03:00 03:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 03:05 03:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 03:06 03:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 03:20 03:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 03:20 03:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02984 Jaipur - Indore Festival ... Spec NWR 03:35 03:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Fes... Spec ECR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 03:55 04:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 03:55 04:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh S... Spec WR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 04:05 04:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:08 04:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 04:08 04:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 04:55 04:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 04:55 05:25 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 04:55 05:25 30m 3
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02943 Daund - Indore Covid-19 S... Spec WR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NCR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (... Spec WR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Cov... Spec NWR 05:40 05:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 06:20 06:50 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02977 Marusagar SF Special Spec NWR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59318 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 08:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02416 New Delhi - Indore Expres... Spec NR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 08:45 09:10 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR - 08:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
02460 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 08:57 09:12 15m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 09:00 09:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special... Spec WR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 10:53 10:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 11:15 11:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09802 Kota - Nagda Express Covi... Spec WCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 13:25 13:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 13:25 13:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04189 Daund - Gwalior Covid - 1... Spec NCR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 14:06 14:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09801 Nagda - Kota Express Covi... Spec WCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 15:11 15:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR - 15:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 15:20 15:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 15:20 15:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 16:10 16:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 16:10 16:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 16:54 16:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid ... Spec SCR 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02978 Marusagar SF Special Spec NWR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02459 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 18:05 18:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 18:10 18:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special... Spec WR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02944 Indore - Daund Covid-19 S... Spec WR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 18:55 19:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02415 Indore - New Delhi Expres... Spec NR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 19:15 19:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 19:41 19:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 19:47 19:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 19:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... MEMU WR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU MEMU WR - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh S... Spec WR 20:18 20:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 20:32 20:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 20:43 20:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... Spec WR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 21:12 21:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 21:22 21:27 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 21:22 21:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59354 Ujjain Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 22:35 23:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Fe... Spec NWR 22:40 23:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 22:40 23:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 22:45 23:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 22:45 23:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 22:45 23:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 22:45 23:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 22:45 23:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Cov... Spec NWR 22:50 23:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... Spec NWR 22:50 23:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Fes... Spec ECR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59353 Nagda Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 23:40 23:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagda Junction by train, get complete information about NAD / Nagda Junction station, nearest airport to Nagda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagda Junction

Loading...
Nagda Junction