ST / Surat
सूरत

Surat (सूरत), station code ST, is a railway station in Surat district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Surat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Surat have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Surat (ST)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09628 Solapur - Ajmer Special F... SF NWR 00:08 00:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 00:22 00:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 00:32 00:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 00:34 00:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:44 00:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - D... SF WR 00:56 01:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 01:02 01:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 01:08 01:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:08 01:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09208 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... Exp WR 01:12 01:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NWR 01:12 01:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
07312 Ahmedabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 01:12 01:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 01:14 01:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duron... Drnt CR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01491 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF CR 01:26 01:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 01:26 01:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 01:26 01:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Solapur Special F... SF NWR 01:32 01:35 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 01:32 01:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09097 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... ACSF WR 01:36 01:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 01:36 01:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:36 01:46 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 01:38 01:46 8m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 01:38 01:46 8m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:38 01:46 8m 3
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 01:38 01:46 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:52 01:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 02:17 02:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 02:17 02:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 02:17 02:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 02:29 02:34 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 02:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 02:39 02:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 02:42 02:50 8m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 02:42 02:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:42 02:50 8m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 02:42 02:50 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 02:42 02:50 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 02:48 02:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 03:00 03:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duron... Drnt CR 03:07 03:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 03:07 03:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 03:12 03:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22186 Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20476 Pune - Bikaner Weekly SF ... SF NWR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... SF WR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... SF WR 03:24 03:29 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras ... ACExp WR 03:26 03:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12927 Dadar Western - Ekta Naga... SF WR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 03:47 03:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12997 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 03:47 03:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20944 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... GR NR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 04:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR - 04:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14808 Dadar Western - Jodhpur E... Exp NWR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 04:26 04:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 04:38 04:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Hms WR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04125 Subedarganj - Bandra Term... SF NCR 05:00 05:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09098 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... ACSF WR 05:12 05:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 05:13 05:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 05:13 05:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 05:25 05:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 05:37 05:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 05:37 05:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 05:37 05:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 05:42 05:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 05:42 05:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - Subedarganj Speci... SF WR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 06:01 06:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 06:05 06:45 40m 3
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR 06:13 06:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09070 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20956 Mahuva - Surat SF Express... SF WR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
20959 Valsad - Vadnagar Interci... SF WR 06:38 06:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 06:57 07:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 06:57 07:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 06:57 07:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 06:57 07:07 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12966 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 07:22 07:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09626 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR - 07:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR 07:42 07:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22939 Okha - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... SF NWR 07:51 07:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR - 08:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 08:08 08:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... SF WR 08:17 08:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22962 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... VB WR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU MEMU WR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Hms WR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 08:32 08:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF... SF WR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western S... SF NWR 08:47 08:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20483 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar W... SF NWR 08:47 08:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 08:47 08:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20901 Mumbai Central - Gandhina... VB WR 08:50 08:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 08:59 09:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09657 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 08:59 09:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
09625 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 08:59 09:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 09:03 09:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 09:12 09:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR - 09:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Tej WCR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 09:37 09:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 09:37 09:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06282 Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fa... Exp SWR 09:37 09:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 09:37 09:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 09:50 09:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 10:08 10:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 10:12 10:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 10:17 10:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 10:24 10:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 10:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:52 10:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 10:53 10:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Valsad Special ... SF WR 10:57 11:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
04711 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Exp NWR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 11:17 11:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 11:17 11:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 11:17 11:22 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 11:17 11:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12494 Darshan SF Express SF NR 11:17 11:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07056 Hisar - Kacheguda Special... Exp SCR 11:17 11:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 11:17 11:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19010 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 11:30 11:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19204 Veraval - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 11:30 11:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07055 Kacheguda - Hisar Special... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12998 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06182 Bhagat ki Kothi - Coimbat... Exp SR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20925 Surat - Amravati SF Expre... SF WR - 12:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 12:23 12:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01492 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Exp CR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 12:37 12:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 12:37 12:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 12:37 12:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:37 12:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07054 Lalgarh - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 12:47 12:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 12:53 12:58 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 13:07 13:12 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 13:07 13:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 13:24 13:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 13:24 13:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:24 13:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 13:25 13:32 7m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 13:25 13:32 7m 2
SMTWTFS
09190 Katihar - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 13:36 13:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 13:37 13:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09207 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... Exp WR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:02 14:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09323 Pune - Indore Special Far... Exp WR 14:17 14:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:19 14:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 14:19 14:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
09069 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04126 Bandra Terminus - Subedar... SF NCR 14:31 14:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
09189 Mumbai Central - Katihar ... Exp WR 14:31 14:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 14:40 14:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 14:40 14:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Valsad - Bhiwani Special ... SF WR 14:40 14:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20915 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 14:43 14:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 14:43 14:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09060 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 14:47 14:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 15:11 15:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 15:11 15:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... GR NR 15:11 15:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 15:23 15:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 15:23 15:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 15:23 15:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07311 SSS Hubballi - Ahmedabad ... Exp SWR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06281 Mysuru - Ajmer Special Fa... Exp SWR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim SF Express SF WR 15:47 15:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 15:50 16:25 35m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:05 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 16:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 16:17 16:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR - 16:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12965 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR - 16:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 16:50 16:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 16:52 16:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12493 Darshan SF Express SF NR 16:52 16:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 16:52 16:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 17:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 17:02 17:07 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:02 17:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jodhpur - Dadar Western E... Exp NWR 17:34 17:39 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 17:35 17:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Gandhinagar Capital - Mum... VB WR 17:39 17:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 17:52 17:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 17:52 17:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... SF NWR 18:04 18:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 18:04 18:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF... SF WR 18:16 18:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 18:23 18:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR - 18:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR - 18:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 18:32 18:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
09654 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Exp NWR 18:32 18:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... VB WR 18:43 18:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Lalgarh Speci... Exp SCR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 18:47 18:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... SF NWR 18:47 18:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner S... SF NWR 18:47 18:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06588 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... ACExp SWR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Tej WR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... SF WR 19:02 19:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20926 Amravati - Surat SF Expre... SF WR 19:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 19:12 19:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 19:14 19:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 19:14 19:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 19:22 19:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 19:24 19:34 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 19:24 19:34 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 19:24 19:34 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 19:24 19:34 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 19:41 19:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 19:43 19:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 19:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 19:53 19:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 19:53 19:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20916 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 19:53 19:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:53 19:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09324 Indore - Pune Special Far... Exp WR 19:53 19:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Sp... SF WR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 20:06 20:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Tejas Rajdh... Raj WR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 20:23 20:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR 20:23 20:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 20:23 20:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 20:23 20:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:23 20:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Mandapam - Okha Express... Exp SR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06181 Coimbatore - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09576 Jadcherla - Rajkot Specia... Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 20:47 20:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 20:47 20:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR 20:47 20:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 21:05 21:35 30m 4
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 21:13 21:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Mandapam Express... Exp SR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19417 Borivali - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp WR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:37 21:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09047 Vapi - Malda Town Special... Exp WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:57 22:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express... SF WR - 22:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:15 22:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 22:15 22:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 22:15 22:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 22:25 22:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 22:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 22:37 22:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 22:37 22:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 22:37 22:42 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09575 Rajkot - Jadcherla Specia... Exp WR 22:37 22:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 22:42 22:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 23:02 23:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 23:02 23:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19005 Surat - Bhusaval Express... Exp WR - 23:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
20960 Vadnagar - Valsad Interci... SF WR 23:14 23:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 23:14 23:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04712 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Exp NWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 23:17 23:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19009 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 23:17 23:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19203 Bandra Terminus - Veraval... Exp WR 23:19 23:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 23:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 23:39 23:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06587 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... ACExp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09423 Ahmedabad - Khurda Road S... Exp WR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 23:48 23:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central ... ACExp WR 23:49 23:54 5m -
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 23:49 23:54 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09048 Malda Town - Vapi Special... Exp WR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 23:51 23:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 23:51 23:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 23:51 23:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20475 Bikaner - Pune Weekly SF ... SF NWR 23:51 23:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 23:51 23:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22185 Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR 23:51 23:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 23:58 00:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 23:58 00:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Surat by train, get complete information about ST / Surat station, nearest airport to Surat. Complete list of trains to and from Surat

Loading...
Surat