13136 / Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / জয়নগর - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 12:40 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express (13136) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 12:40 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 13:05 13:08 3m - 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 13:27 13:29 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 3 67.7 1 ECR
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:28 15:33 5m 3 105.0 1 ECR
6. BJU Barauni Junction 16:40 17:00 20m - 155.7 1 ECR
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 4 194.9 1 ECR
8. JAJ Jhajha 19:25 19:35 10m - 248.4 1 ECR
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:07 20:12 5m 1 292.4 1 ER
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 20:37 20:42 5m 3 321.4 1 ER
11. CRJ Chittaranjan 21:20 21:22 2m 2 377.8 1 ER
12. ASN Asansol Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 5 402.9 1 ER
13. DGR Durgapur 23:25 23:27 2m 4 445.1 1 ER
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 5 508.9 2 ER
15. BDC Bandel Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 3 576.4 2 ER
16. NH Naihati Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 5 584.7 2 ER
17. KOAA Kolkata 04:00 - 4 619.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:12 IST
13136 / Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express (जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / জয়নগর - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Kolkata. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 15 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 620 kilometers.

The return train is 13135.
Loading...