14211 / Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
आगरा कैंट. - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Agra Cantt.
.
Departs @ 05:50 (Agra Cantt.)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express (14211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:50 - 5 0.0 1 NCR
2. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 06:00 06:02 2m 1 4.0 1 NCR
3. DDDM Deen Dayal Dham 06:22 06:23 1m - 32.8 1 NCR
4. MTJ Mathura Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 2 53.8 1 NCR
5. CHJ Chata 07:22 07:23 1m - 85.0 1 NCR
6. KSV Kosi Kalan 07:35 07:36 1m 1 95.2 1 NCR
7. HDL Hodal 07:48 07:49 1m 1 107.6 1 NCR
8. PWL Palwal 08:28 08:30 2m - 137.7 1 NR
9. AST Asaoti 08:41 08:42 1m 3 149.0 1 NR
10. BVH Ballabgarh 08:51 08:52 1m 3 159.0 1 NR
11. FDN Faridabad New Town 08:58 08:59 1m 2 163.0 1 NR
12. FDB Faridabad 09:05 09:06 1m 2 166.8 1 NR
13. TKD Tuglakabad 09:26 09:27 1m 2 177.1 1 NR
14. OKA Okhla 09:38 09:39 1m 2 184.2 1 NR
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:47 09:49 2m 3 187.7 1 NR
16. NDLS New Delhi 10:20 - 12 195.0 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:18 IST
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express

14211 is a daily intercity express between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi a national capital. The return no. of the train is 14212.

The train leaves Agra on a daily basis at 06:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:25 hrs the same day.

The train has 1 AC First Class cum AC 2 tier, 2 AC Chair Car, 15 Second Class seating, 4 General Unreserved & 2 sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 14211 runs from Agra Cantonment via Mathura Junction, Faridabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Rake Sharing with 12419/20 Gomti Express.

Loading...