14212 / New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
नई दिल्ली - आगरा कैंट. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 17:35 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20 (Agra Cantt.)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express (14212) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 17:35 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 17:57 2m 4 7.3 1 NR
3. OKA Okhla 18:03 18:04 1m 3 10.8 1 NR
4. FDB Faridabad 18:22 18:23 1m 3 28.2 1 NR
5. FDN Faridabad New Town 18:29 18:30 1m 1 32.0 1 NR
6. BVH Ballabgarh 18:36 18:37 1m 4 36.0 1 NR
7. AST Asaoti 18:46 18:47 1m 4 46.0 1 NR
8. PWL Palwal 19:09 19:11 2m - 57.3 1 NR
9. HDL Hodal 19:33 19:35 2m 2 87.4 1 NCR
10. KSV Kosi Kalan 19:47 19:49 2m 2 99.8 1 NCR
11. CHJ Chata 20:00 20:02 2m - 110.0 1 NCR
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 20:29 20:31 2m 1 141.2 1 NCR
13. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 21:31 21:33 2m 2 191.0 1 NCR
14. AGC Agra Cantt. 22:20 - 5 195.0 1 NCR
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express

14212 is a daily intercity express between New Delhi and Taj City Agra. The return no. of the train is 14211.

The train leaves New Delhi on a daily basis at 5:35pm and reaches Agra Cantt. at 10:05pm on the same day.

The train has 1 AC First Class cum AC 2 tier, 2 AC Chair Car, 15 Second Class seating, 4 General Unreserved & 2 sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 14212 runs from New Dellhi via Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Mathura. Rake Sharing with 12419/20 Gomti Express.