14227 / Varuna Express
वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14227/Varuna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 04:45 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Varuna Express (14227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 04:45 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. BTP Babatpur 05:03 05:04 1m - 18.6 1 NR
3. JLL Jalalganj 05:21 05:22 1m 2 39.2 1 NR
4. JOP Jaunpur City 05:46 05:48 2m 3 57.5 1 NR
5. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 06:08 06:09 1m 2 85.5 1 NR
6. KEPR Koiripur 06:23 06:24 1m 1 104.2 1 NR
7. LBA Lambhua 06:39 06:40 1m 1 121.4 1 NR
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction 07:03 07:05 2m 3 143.3 1 NR
9. MFKA Musafir Khana 07:30 07:31 1m 1 174.9 1 NR
10. NHH Nihalgarh 07:46 07:48 2m 1 193.8 1 NR
11. HGH Haidergarh 08:19 08:20 1m 1 226.0 1 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 09:50 - 6,7 282.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:21 IST
14227 / Varuna Express (वरुणा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 04:45 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 283 kilometers.

The return train is 14228.
Loading...