BTP / Babatpur
बाबतपुर

Babatpur (बाबतपुर), station code BTP, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Babatpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Babatpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Babatpur (BTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 04:07 04:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 04:23 04:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 05:03 05:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 07:06 07:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 07:26 07:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 09:51 09:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 10:48 10:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 10:48 10:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 14:28 14:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 15:33 15:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 16:43 16:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 19:37 19:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:52 20:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 23:28 23:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Babatpur by train, get complete information about BTP / Babatpur station, nearest airport to Babatpur. Complete list of trains to and from Babatpur

Loading...
Babatpur