14228 / Varuna Express
वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14228/Varuna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varuna Express (14228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. HGH Haidergarh 18:53 18:54 1m 1 56.8 1 NR
3. NHH Nihalgarh 19:26 19:28 2m 1 89.0 1 NR
4. MFKA Musafir Khana 19:45 19:46 1m 1 107.9 1 NR
5. SLN Sultanpur Junction 20:16 20:18 2m 2 139.5 1 NR
6. LBA Lambhua 20:38 20:39 1m 1 161.4 1 NR
7. KEPR Koiripur 20:53 20:54 1m 1 178.6 1 NR
8. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 21:09 21:10 1m 1 197.3 1 NR
9. JOP Jaunpur City 21:30 21:31 1m 1 225.3 1 NR
10. JLL Jalalganj 21:59 22:00 1m 1 243.6 1 NR
11. BTP Babatpur 22:34 22:35 1m - 264.2 1 NR
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 23:20 - 8 282.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:21 IST
14228 / Varuna Express (वरुणा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 283 kilometers.

The return train is 14227.
Loading...