14731 / Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
दिल्ली - फ़जिलका इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express (14731) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 14:20 - 12 0.0 1 NR
2. SZM Subzi Mandi 14:31 14:33 2m 1 2.8 1 NR
3. NUR Narela 14:52 14:54 2m 2 26.0 1 NR
4. SNP Sonipat 15:07 15:09 2m 2 43.2 1 NR
5. GNU Ganaur 15:22 15:24 2m 2 59.2 1 NR
6. PNP Panipat Junction 16:08 16:10 2m 3 88.6 1 NR
7. GRA Gharaunda 16:22 16:24 2m 2 105.3 1 NR
8. KUN Karnal 16:38 16:40 2m 2 122.8 1 NR
9. TRR Taraori 16:50 16:52 2m 1 135.0 1 NR
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 17:15 17:17 2m 1 156.0 1 NR
11. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:15 18:25 10m 7 197.9 1 NR
12. UBC Ambala City 18:36 18:38 2m 3 205.6 1 NR
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction 18:55 18:57 2m 1 225.9 1 NR
14. PTA Patiala 19:18 19:20 2m 1 251.2 1 NR
15. NBA Nabha 19:45 19:47 2m 1 276.8 1 NR
16. DUI Dhuri Junction 20:14 20:23 9m 1 303.8 1 NR
17. BNN Barnala 20:46 20:47 1m 1 334.5 1 NR
18. TAPA Tapa 21:09 21:11 2m 1 353.6 1 NR
19. PUL Rampura Phul 21:24 21:26 2m 1 366.8 1 NR
20. BCU Bhuchchu 21:40 21:42 2m 1 381.9 1 NR
21. BTI Bathinda Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 5 399.3 1 NR
22. GNA Goneana 22:31 22:33 2m 1 411.3 1 NR
23. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 22:58 23:00 2m 1 425.7 1 NR
24. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1 441.9 1 NR
25. BRW Bariwala 23:35 23:37 2m 1 459.6 1 NR
26. MKS Muktsar 23:50 23:52 2m 1 474.1 1 NR
27. LKW Lakhewali 00:08 00:10 2m 1 491.1 2 NR
28. FKA Fazilka Junction 01:00 - 1 521.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:50 IST
14731 / Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express (दिल्ली - फ़जिलका इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 10 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 522 kilometers.

The return train is 14732.
Loading...