15815 / Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express
कामाख्या - डेकरगाँव इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15815/Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction.
Departs @ 16:45 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Dekargaon)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (15815) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 16:45 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. RNY Rangiya Junction 17:25 17:50 25m - 40.8 1 NFR
3. GVR Goreswar 18:06 18:07 1m - 55.9 1 NFR
4. TNL Tangla 18:27 18:29 2m - 79.6 1 NFR
5. HRSN Harisinga 18:43 18:44 1m - 90.2 1 NFR
6. ULG Udalguri 18:55 18:57 2m - 102.1 1 NFR
7. RWTB Rowta Bagan 19:10 19:11 1m - 114.2 1 NFR
8. MJBT Majbat 19:21 19:23 2m - 123.3 1 NFR
9. DKJR Dhekiajili Road 19:39 19:40 1m - 140.4 1 NFR
10. NMM New Missamari 19:55 19:57 2m - 153.0 1 NFR
11. RPAN Rangapara North Junction 20:25 20:50 25m 1 163.7 1 NFR
12. DKGN Dekargaon 21:40 - 3 182.6 1 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 17:22 IST
Reversals
RNY/Rangiya Junction
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction

15815 / Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (कामाख्या - डेकरगाँव इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Dekargaon. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 16:45 hrs and reaches Dekargaon at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Dekargaon. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 183 kilometers.

The return train is 15816.
Loading...