RNY / Rangiya Junction
रंगिया जंक्शन

Rangiya Junction (रंगिया जंक्शन), station code RNY, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rangiya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rangiya Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 00:01 00:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 00:01 00:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 00:20 00:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 02:00 02:20 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 02:50 03:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR - 03:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15614 Lachit Express Exp NFR 05:20 05:45 25m 3,5
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya... Pass NFR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 08:24 08:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 09:10 09:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 09:50 10:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 10:55 11:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 14:12 14:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 14:12 14:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 14:48 14:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 14:50 15:15 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR - 15:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 15:50 16:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 16:00 16:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 16:05 16:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 17:20 17:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 17:55 18:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North... Pass NFR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 19:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 19:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 20:15 20:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15613 Lachit Express Exp NFR 21:25 21:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 23:30 23:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rangiya Junction by train, get complete information about RNY / Rangiya Junction station, nearest airport to Rangiya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rangiya Junction

Loading...
Rangiya Junction