RNY / Rangiya Junction
रंगिया जंक्शन

Rangiya Junction (रंगिया जंक्शन), station code RNY, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rangiya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rangiya Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 00:04 00:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 00:04 00:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04076 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Spec NFR 02:00 02:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:22 02:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:22 02:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
04075 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 02:50 03:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR - 03:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 03:30 03:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 04:20 04:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 05:20 05:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05614 Lachit Express Special... Spec NFR 05:25 05:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 06:24 06:34 10m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 07:17 07:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 07:17 07:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 07:17 07:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Sp... Spec NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya... Pass NFR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Spec NFR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Spec NFR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 08:40 09:05 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:53 08:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 08:53 08:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 08:53 08:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Specia... Spec NFR 10:13 10:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 10:40 11:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 10:53 10:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 11:25 11:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 11:52 11:57 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special... Spec NFR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 12:12 12:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 12:57 13:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:53 13:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 13:58 14:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 14:11 14:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Spec NFR 14:11 14:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Specia... Spec NFR 14:23 14:28 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 14:23 14:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 15:12 15:17 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 16:00 16:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 16:02 16:12 10m -
SMTWTFS
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 16:02 16:12 10m -
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 16:10 16:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Sp... Spec NFR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 17:25 17:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Spec NFR 17:25 17:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec NFR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 18:00 18:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 18:05 18:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 18:07 18:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 18:07 18:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 18:07 18:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North... Pass NFR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Int... Spec NFR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 20:18 20:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Sp... Spec NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR 21:20 21:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
05613 Lachit Express Special... Spec NFR 21:22 21:47 25m -
SMTWTFS
55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Spec NFR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Spec NFR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Spec NFR 22:25 22:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 22:35 23:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 23:29 23:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Spec NFR 23:31 23:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rangiya Junction by train, get complete information about RNY / Rangiya Junction station, nearest airport to Rangiya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rangiya Junction

Loading...
Rangiya Junction