15816 / Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express
डेकारगांव - कामख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15816/Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dekargaon
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Dekargaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (15816) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DKGN Dekargaon 05:15 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. RPAN Rangapara North Junction 05:45 06:10 25m 5 19.0 1 NFR
3. NMM New Missamari 06:24 06:26 2m 1 29.6 1 NFR
4. DKJR Dhekiajili Road 06:39 06:40 1m 1 42.3 1 NFR
5. MJBT Majbat 06:55 06:57 2m 1 59.3 1 NFR
6. RWTB Rowta Bagan 07:07 07:08 1m - 68.4 1 NFR
7. ULG Udalguri 07:21 07:23 2m 1 80.5 1 NFR
8. HRSN Harisinga 07:34 07:35 1m - 92.4 1 NFR
9. TNL Tangla 07:49 07:51 2m 1 103.1 1 NFR
10. GVR Goreswar 08:10 08:11 1m 1 126.7 1 NFR
11. RNY Rangiya Junction 08:40 09:05 25m 3 141.8 1 NFR
12. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 10:00 - 2 182.6 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:12 IST
Reversals
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction
RNY/Rangiya Junction

15816 / Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (डेकारगांव - कामख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dekargaon and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Dekargaon on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dekargaon, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 183 kilometers.

The return train is 15815.
Loading...