16851 / Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16851/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (16851) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 19:15 - 5,9 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 19:43 19:45 2m 7,8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 20:38 20:40 2m 4 91.1 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 21:45 21:55 10m 5 158.5 1 SR
6. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 22:34 22:35 1m 1 205.3 1 SR
7. CDM Chidambaram 23:14 23:15 1m 1 243.8 1 SR
8. SY Sirkazhi 23:26 23:27 1m 1 260.8 1 SR
9. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 00:03 00:05 2m 1 280.8 2 SR
10. KMU Kumbakonam 00:43 00:45 2m 1 312.0 2 SR
11. TJ Thanjavur Junction 01:30 01:32 2m 1 351.4 2 SR
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 4 401.1 2 SR
13. PDKT Pudukkottai 03:54 03:55 1m 1 454.1 2 SR
14. CTND Chettinad 04:16 04:17 1m 1 479.6 2 SR
15. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 1 490.7 2 SR
16. DKO Devakottai Road 04:46 04:47 1m 1 495.7 2 SR
17. KAL Kallal 04:56 04:57 1m 1 508.6 2 SR
18. SVGA Sivaganga 05:24 05:25 1m 1 531.4 2 SR
19. MNM Manamadurai Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 1 552.1 2 SR
20. PMK Paramakkudi 06:19 06:20 1m 1 576.1 2 SR
21. RMD Ramanathapuram 06:50 06:52 2m 1 611.8 2 SR
22. MMM Mandapam 07:24 07:25 1m 1 648.2 2 SR
23. PBM Pamban 07:39 07:40 1m 1 654.5 2 SR
24. RMM Rameswaram 08:35 - 3 665.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:43 IST

Coach detail

16851 / Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 08:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 13 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 665 kilometers.

The return train is 16852.
Loading...