16852 / Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16852/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (16852) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 17:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. PBM Pamban 17:14 17:15 1m 1 10.9 1 SR
3. MMM Mandapam 17:31 17:32 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
4. RMD Ramanathapuram 17:55 18:00 5m 1 53.6 1 SR
5. PMK Paramakkudi 18:29 18:30 1m 1 89.3 1 SR
6. MNM Manamadurai Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 1 113.3 1 SR
7. SVGA Sivaganga 19:29 19:30 1m 1 134.0 1 SR
8. KAL Kallal 19:54 19:55 1m 1 156.8 1 SR
9. DKO Devakottai Road 20:09 20:10 1m 1 169.7 1 SR
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 1 174.6 1 SR
11. CTND Chettinad 20:51 20:52 1m 1 185.7 1 SR
12. PDKT Pudukkottai 21:14 21:15 1m 1 211.3 1 SR
13. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:20 22:30 10m 4 264.3 1 SR
14. TJ Thanjavur Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1 314.0 1 SR
15. KMU Kumbakonam 23:56 23:57 1m 1 353.3 1 SR
16. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 00:35 00:37 2m 1 384.6 2 SR
17. SY Sirkazhi 01:04 01:05 1m 1 404.6 2 SR
18. CDM Chidambaram 01:24 01:25 1m 1 421.6 2 SR
19. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 01:59 02:00 1m 1 460.1 2 SR
20. VM Villupuram Junction 03:25 03:35 10m 5 506.9 2 SR
21. MLMR Melmaruvattur 04:34 04:35 1m 1 574.3 2 SR
22. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 05:08 05:10 2m 5 609.8 2 SR
23. TBM Tambaram 05:39 05:40 1m 6 640.8 2 SR
24. MBM Mambalam 05:59 06:00 1m 3 658.5 2 SR
25. MS Chennai Egmore 06:35 - 5 665.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:43 IST

Coach detail

16852 / Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 13 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 665 kilometers.

The return train is 16851.
Loading...