16181 / Silambu Express
सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस / சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 16181/Silambu Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 20:40 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS

Silambu Express (16181) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 20:40 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 21:08 21:10 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 22:04 22:05 1m - 91.1 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 23:10 23:15 5m - 158.5 1 SR
6. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 00:05 00:07 2m - 213.2 2 SR
7. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:15 02:25 10m 5,6,7 336.6 2 SR
8. PDKT Pudukkottai 03:09 03:10 1m 2 389.6 2 SR
9. CTND Chettinad 03:34 03:35 1m - 415.1 2 SR
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 03:53 03:55 2m - 426.2 2 SR
11. DKO Devakottai Road 04:02 04:03 1m 1 431.1 2 SR
12. SVGA Sivaganga 04:39 04:40 1m 1 466.9 2 SR
13. MNM Manamadurai Junction 05:10 05:15 5m 2 487.6 2 SR
14. NKK Narikkudi 05:39 05:40 1m - 508.7 2 SR
15. TCH Tiruchchuli 05:54 05:55 1m - 521.5 2 SR
16. APK Aruppukottai 06:04 06:05 1m - 532.1 2 SR
17. VPT Virudunagar Junction 06:43 06:45 2m - 554.0 2 SR
18. TTL Tiruttangal 07:01 07:02 1m 1 575.5 2 SR
19. SVKS Sivakasi 07:09 07:10 1m 1 578.4 2 SR
20. SVPR Srivilliputtur 07:24 07:25 1m 1 595.3 2 SR
21. RJPM Rajapalayam 07:39 07:40 1m 2 606.7 2 SR
22. SNKL Sankarankovil 08:04 08:05 1m 1 639.6 2 SR
23. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 08:19 08:20 1m - 651.3 2 SR
24. KDNL Kadaynallur 08:34 08:35 1m - 660.4 2 SR
25. TSI Tenkasi Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 1 676.4 2 SR
26. SCT Sengottai 09:50 - 3 684.3 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:57 IST

Coach detail

16181 / Silambu Express (सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस / சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Sengottai at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Sengottai. It takes 13 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 684 kilometers.

The return train is 16182.
Loading...