16182 / Silambu Express
सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस / சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 16182/Silambu Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sengottai
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Silambu Express (16182) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SCT Sengottai 16:25 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction 16:39 16:40 1m 1 7.9 1 SR
3. KDNL Kadaynallur 16:53 16:54 1m - 23.9 1 SR
4. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 17:05 17:06 1m - 33.0 1 SR
5. SNKL Sankarankovil 17:17 17:18 1m - 44.7 1 SR
6. RJPM Rajapalayam 17:39 17:40 1m - 77.7 1 SR
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur 17:51 17:52 1m 1 89.0 1 SR
8. SVKS Sivakasi 18:04 18:05 1m - 105.9 1 SR
9. TTL Tiruttangal 18:11 18:12 1m 1 108.8 1 SR
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction 18:28 18:30 2m - 130.3 1 SR
11. APK Aruppukottai 18:54 18:55 1m 1 152.2 1 SR
12. TCH Tiruchchuli 19:07 19:08 1m - 162.8 1 SR
13. NKK Narikkudi 19:20 19:21 1m 1 175.6 1 SR
14. MNM Manamadurai Junction 20:20 20:25 5m 2 196.7 1 SR
15. SVGA Sivaganga 20:46 20:48 2m 1 217.4 1 SR
16. DKO Devakottai Road 21:15 21:56 41m 1 253.2 1 SR
17. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 21:28 21:30 2m - 258.1 1 SR
18. CTND Chettinad 21:43 21:45 2m - 269.2 1 SR
19. PDKT Pudukkottai 22:09 22:10 1m 1 294.7 1 SR
20. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 3 347.7 1 SR
21. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 01:37 01:39 2m - 471.1 2 SR
22. VM Villupuram Junction 02:35 02:40 5m 2 525.8 2 SR
23. MLMR Melmaruvattur 03:38 03:40 2m - 593.2 2 SR
24. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 5 628.8 2 SR
25. TBM Tambaram 04:43 04:45 2m 6 659.8 2 SR
26. MBM Mambalam 05:04 05:05 1m 3 677.4 2 SR
27. MS Chennai Egmore 05:45 - 6 684.3 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:57 IST

Coach detail

16182 / Silambu Express (सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस / சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Sengottai on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sengottai, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 13 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 684 kilometers.

The return train is 16181.
Loading...