KDNL / Kadayanallur
कडयनल्लूर

Kadayanallur (कडयनल्लूर), station code KDNL, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadayanallur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadayanallur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadayanallur (KDNL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16362 Velankanni - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 03:37 03:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
06029 Mettupalayam - Tirunelvel... Exp SR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20681 Silambu SF Express SF SR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16848 Sengottai - Mayiladuturai... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Kochuveli Spec... Exp WR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16327 Madurai - Guruvayur Expre... Exp SR 14:13 14:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16328 Guruvayur - Madurai Expre... Exp SR 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
20682 Silambu SF Express SF SR 17:17 17:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16847 Mayiladuturai - Sengottai... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16361 Ernakulam - Velankanni Ex... Exp SR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06036 Kochuveli - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06030 Tirunelveli - Mettupalaya... Exp SR 21:14 21:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadayanallur by train, get complete information about KDNL / Kadayanallur station, nearest airport to Kadayanallur. Complete list of trains to and from Kadayanallur

Loading...
Kadayanallur