16617 / Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Trichy)
रामेश्वरम - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (16617) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 19:00 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. MMM Mandapam 19:29 19:30 1m - 17.2 1 SR
3. RMD Ramanathapuram 19:58 20:00 2m - 53.6 1 SR
4. PMK Paramakkudi 20:29 20:30 1m - 89.3 1 SR
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction 21:05 21:10 5m - 113.3 1 SR
6. SVGA Sivaganga 21:34 21:35 1m - 134.0 1 SR
7. DKO Devakottai Road 22:09 22:10 1m 1 169.7 1 SR
8. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 22:40 22:45 5m - 174.6 1 SR
9. CTND Chettinad 22:59 23:00 1m - 185.7 1 SR
10. PDKT Pudukkottai 23:24 23:25 1m 1 211.3 1 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:55 01:05 10m - 264.3 2 SR
12. KRR Karur Junction 02:28 02:30 2m - 340.6 2 SR
13. KMD Kodumudi 03:09 03:10 1m - 367.0 2 SR
14. ED Erode Junction 04:10 04:15 5m - 405.5 2 SR
15. TUP Tiruppur 05:08 05:10 2m 1 455.7 2 SR
16. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 05:49 05:50 1m 1 503.2 2 SR
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction 06:40 - 2 506.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:37 IST
16617 / Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (रामेश्वरम - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Coimbatore Junction at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Coimbatore Junction. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 16618.
Loading...