22662 / Sethu SF Express
सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 22662/Sethu SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Sethu SF Express (22662) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 20:15 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. MMM Mandapam 20:44 20:45 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
3. RMD Ramanathapuram 21:18 21:20 2m 1 53.6 1 SR
4. PMK Paramakkudi 21:49 21:50 1m 1 89.3 1 SR
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction 22:10 22:12 2m 1 113.3 1 SR
6. SVGA Sivaganga 22:39 22:40 1m 1 134.0 1 SR
7. DKO Devakottai Road 23:14 23:15 1m 1 169.7 1 SR
8. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 23:28 23:30 2m 3 174.6 1 SR
9. PDKT Pudukkottai 00:04 00:05 1m 1 211.3 2 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10 01:20 10m 3 264.3 2 SR
11. SRGM Srirangam 01:39 01:40 1m 1 276.0 2 SR
12. ALU Ariyalur 02:34 02:35 1m 1 334.1 2 SR
13. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 03:18 03:20 2m 3 387.6 2 SR
14. VM Villupuram Junction 04:08 04:10 2m 1 442.3 2 SR
15. TMV Tindivanam 04:44 04:45 1m 1 479.6 2 SR
16. MLMR Melmaruvattur 05:09 05:10 1m 4 509.8 2 SR
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 5 545.3 2 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 06:14 06:15 1m 6 576.3 2 SR
19. MBM Mambalam 06:34 06:35 1m 3 594.0 2 SR
20. MS Chennai Egmore 07:05 - 7 600.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:47 IST
22662 / Sethu SF Express (सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 10 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 601 kilometers.

The return train is 22661.
Loading...