TMV / Tindivanam
तिण्डिवनम

Tindivanam (तिण्डिवनम), station code TMV, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tindivanam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tindivanam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tindivanam (TMV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:54 01:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... Spec SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02632 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02206 Sethu Express Covid - 19 ... Spec SR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Spec SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Spec SR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... Spec SR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu Express Covid - 19 ... Spec SR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil F... Spec SR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02631 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Spec SR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tindivanam by train, get complete information about TMV / Tindivanam station, nearest airport to Tindivanam. Complete list of trains to and from Tindivanam

Loading...
Tindivanam