22661 / Sethu SF Express
सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 22661/Sethu SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Sethu SF Express (22661) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 17:50 - 9 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 18:18 18:20 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 18:53 18:55 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 19:19 19:20 1m 3 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 19:44 19:45 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 20:25 20:30 5m 4 158.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
8. ALU Ariyalur 21:57 21:58 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
9. SRGM Srirangam 22:42 22:43 1m 1 324.9 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:10 23:20 10m 5 336.6 1 SR
11. PDKT Pudukkottai 00:04 00:05 1m 1 389.6 2 SR
12. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 00:43 00:45 2m 1 426.2 2 SR
13. DKO Devakottai Road 00:51 00:52 1m 1 431.1 2 SR
14. SVGA Sivaganga 01:24 01:25 1m 1 466.9 2 SR
15. MNM Manamadurai Junction 01:53 01:55 2m 1 487.6 2 SR
16. PMK Paramakkudi 02:19 02:20 1m 1 511.5 2 SR
17. RMD Ramanathapuram 02:48 02:50 2m 1 547.3 2 SR
18. MMM Mandapam 03:19 03:20 1m 1 583.7 2 SR
19. RMM Rameswaram 04:35 - 3 600.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:47 IST
22661 / Sethu SF Express (सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 601 kilometers.

The return train is 22662.
Loading...